Privacy Policy

Our privacy policy informs you how we manage personal information that is obtained from clients through all sources. We treat all client information confidentially.

Personal information is information or an opinion, whether true or not, and whether recorded in a material form or not, about an identified individual, or an individual who is reasonably identifiable, from the information or opinion.

Any personal information that we collect is obtained for the purpose of serving our clients or providing information through newsletters or promotional material. Where personal information has been requested by an external party, we contact our client for permission before releasing any information. You are able to request access to any personal information that we have collected about you. We will release this information to you in accordance with the National Privacy Principles.

Mohr Solutions is committed to keeping your personal information confidential and secure. We take all reasonable actions that we can to protect your information from loss or misuse.

We reserve the right to change our privacy policy at any time without prior notice. Our privacy policy is published on our website and it is our current policy incorporating any changes made.

 

Mohr Solutions Pty Ltd as trustee for the Mohr Solutions Trust T/A Mohr Solutions is a Corporate Authorised Representative No 1245922 of SMSF ADVISERS NETWORK PTY LTD

 

Where Quality and Service Matters

Liability limited by a scheme approved under Professional Standards Legislation other than for acts or omissions of financial services licensees.

Call Now ButtonClick to Call Now!